Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Department Awards

 

 

 

 

2020 College of Business Honors Celebration

Lehigh University

Virtual Honors Celebration 2020

 

DEPARTMENT AWARDS

 

ACCOUNTING

 

Institute of Internal Auditors(IIA) Outstanding Senior Award

Ryan Polizzi

 

Pennsylvania Institute of Certified Public Accountants Outstanding Senior Award (PICPA)

Marley Cohen

 

Association of Certified Fraud Examiners Award (ACFE)

 Cate Shippee
 

Robert H. Mills Outstanding Accounting Major Award

Belinda Bell

 

BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

 

The Society of Information Management (SIM) Future Leader Award

Sydney Steiner 

 

Philadelphia Philanthropic Society for Information Management (PHSIM) Scholarship

Carolyn Taylor

 

ECONOMICS

 

Richard H. Johnson Economics Prize

Jeffrey Kirshenbaum 

 

Omicron Delta Epsilon (ODE) Economics Honor Society 

Alexis Browne

Reed Cunningham

Allison Gleich

Rohail Khan

Isabel Mallavarapu

Haley Morris

Madison Staiman

 

Economics Department Honors

Derrik Bell

Alexis Browne

Allison Gleich

Conor O'Grady

Kira Stevenson

Alexander Woods

 

PERELLA DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE
 

The Dreyfus Portfolio

Austin Margulies

 

Geraldo Vasconcellos Thompson International Portfolio Award

Benjamin Durkee

 

MANAGEMENT

 

David A. Begelman Endowed Prize in the Department of Management

Hira Awan
 

The Entrepreneurship Scholar Award

Kelsey Swikart

 

MARKETING
 

The Department of Marketing Achievement Award

Megan Rankin

 

The Department of Marketing Commendation Award for a Class Project/Paper

Whole Moods Project

James Ball  

Brian Buzgo 

Ben Kabakow  

Peter Luba  

Gabriela Recalde  

Anneke Roy  

Andrew Youwakim

 

 Spin Cycle Project

Paula Grussi  

Phillip Hernandez  

Tamara Johnson  

Morgan McCuaig  

Kayla Rabin  

Dominique Voitek

Matt Wong

 

The Department of Marketing Lambda Mu Sigma

Alexandra Ladda

Emily Preble

Haley Rothman

Carolyn Lovvoll

Madeline Gordon

 

SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT (SCM)

 

Senior Supply Chain Management Scholar Award

Patrece Savino

 

Junior Supply Chain Management Scholar Award

Madison Staiman 

 

SCM Professor Award

Christine Balestra